PARENTS:
Dalton's Sosha Holiday            Bloemco's Aspen Holiday
Hips: EXCELLENT                    Hips:  GOOD
Elbows: NORMAL                      Elbows: DJD Grade 1
Eyes:  NORMAL                         vWD:  CLEAR
vWD: CLEAR                                                  
DM: CARRIER
A.O.D. : 6 yrs  8 mon​​

PARENTS:
Swiss Destiny's Epitome Of Harmony     
AKA: Ebony (see our retired pag
Hips:  GOOD
Elbows:  R~ Normal   L~ DJD grade 1
Heart: NORMAL
Eyes (CERF): NORMAL
A.O.D.  7 yrs 4 months

Icon Vom Gipfelfeuer
AKA:  Icon
Hips:  GOOD
Elbows:  NORMAL
Heart:  NORMAL
Eyes (CERF):  NORMAL
DM:  CLEAR

Swiss Destiny's Epitome of Harmony

AKA: Ebony


Ebony is no longer with us.  She has crossed over the rainbow bridge.  She was a big girl weighing 105 lbs and measuring 26.5 inches at the shoulder.  She was a very laid back, easy going girl with her only worry being where the coolest spot in the house is and when her next meal was!  She is the mother of Ava, Ivory, and Zinnia. 


Ebony's Health Stats:

Hips: GOOD 

Elbows: R-  NORMAL      L-  DJD Grade 1

Heart: Normal

Eyes: Normal

A.O.D. : 7 years 4 months

Cause of Death:  Non-genetic intestinal cancer


Ebony's parents :


Ebony Rose V.D. Hoge Veluwe           Sunny-Heart Quatro

Hips: Good                                               Hips: Good         

A.O.D:  9 yrs  2 mon                               A.O.D:  7 yrs  9 mon


Retired Berners


Swiss Destiny's Harmonious Melody

AKA:  Ivory

Swiss Destiny's Essence of Radiance

AKA:  Zinnia

Dalton's Logan Holiday

AKA: Logan

Swiss Destiny's Avalanche

AKA:  Ava

Ivory is now retired and living the dream as a only dog!  Her dad is retired so she gets to go with him everywhere, which she loves!  Her mom spoils her with home cooked meals and lots of love.  We are lucky to be able to visit her and her family a few times of year.  It is wonderful to see the joy she brings to her new family.

HEALTH CERTIFICATIONS:
Hips: OFA Prelim~ EXCELLENT
Elbows: OFA Prelim~ Normal
Eyes: NORMAL
Heart: NORMAL
VWD:  CLEAR
Date of Birth: 1/23/2012
Bernergarde ID # 84973

PARENTS:
Swiss Destiny's Epitome of Harmony
AKA: Ebony (see top of page)
Hips: GOOD 
Elbows: R~ normal      L~ DJD 1
Eyes (CERF): Normal
Heart: Normal


Impression V.T" Maroyke
AKA: Rem
Hips: EXCELLENT
Elbows: NORMAL



Ava has crossed over the Rainbow Bridge.  She fought a good fight for 7 moths with Osteosarcoma.   Ava was a very special girl who touched many hearts.   She loved to greet everyone with a hefty Berner lean and wouldn't hesitate to sit in your lap!  She had a special bump kiss she did instead of licking that was so endearing.  She was such a sweet, silly girl, which made her everyone's favorite.  We miss her terribly!


HEALTH CERTIFICATIONS:
Hips: FAIR
Elbows: NORMAL
Eyes (CERF): NORMAL
VWD: CLEAR
Heart: NORMAL
Date of Birth: 5/27/2011
A.O.D 6 years
Cause of death:  Osteosarcoma
Bernergarde ID # 79348

Zinnia is now retired and enjoying her wonderful new family.  They love the outdoors as much as she does and they have included her on many of their adventures to the boundary waters.  She took to riding in the canoe like a pro!  The delight on her face when I see photos of her at the campsite, by the lake, or on a hike is priceless.  She also enjoys it when the grandkids visit and let her join their tea parties.


HEALTH CERTIFICATIONS:
Hips:  GOOD
Elbows:  NORMAL
Eyes (CERF): CLEAR
VWD:  CLEAR
Heart: NORMAL
Date of Birth: 10/19/12
Bernergarde ID #: 97577

PARENTS:
Swiss Destiny"s Epitome Of Harmony
AKA:  Ebony 
Hips: GOOD
Elbows: 

R - Normal    L -  DJD grade 1
Heart: NORMAL
Eyes (CERF):  NORMAL

Icon Vom Gipfelfeuer
AKA:  Icon
Hips: GOOD
Elbows:  NORMAL
Heart:  NORMAL
Eyes (CERF):  NORMAL

Logan is no longer with us.  She has crossed over the rainbow bridge.  She ended up with an aggressive case of  lymphoma.  She was enjoying retired life with her buddy Ziggy (husky mix) who had the energy to keep up with her.  They loved racing around the back yard and frequenting the dog park.  Not to mention she had a new love for watching T.V. during her down time.  Logan was an athletic girl with a smaller build.  She had the sweetest disposition and made friends instantly with everyone she met.   She loved to give Berner hugs and she was always ready for someone to pet her.   You'll be forever in our hearts!


Logan's Health Stats:

Hips: EXCELLENT

Elbows: NORMAL

Heart:  NORMAL

Eyes:  NORMAL

vWD:   CLEAR

A.O.D:  6 yrs 9 mon

Cause of death: Lymphoma